SDCC 2017 TV Show Panels/Screenings Schedule

October/November is always the most popular months for our favourite TV series to hit our screens for a brand season. San Diego Comic Con gives fans the opportunity to watch their favourite cast members on a panel, dishing us a little inside scoop on what’s next to to come on that particular show. As the years have gone on, Comic Con has become increasingly popular and focuses a lot more on television, meaning that panels are being piled on top of each other, making it rather tricky for attendees to schedule which panels they would like to watch in advance.

If you are one of the lucky people attending this year’s SDCC, we have compiled a list of all the TV shows attending this year, so you can suss out which panels you want to go to, where you will need to be and at what time. You definitely don’t want to be missing out on any juicy information! This year will be joined by regular panels such as The Flash and Supernatural, in addition to some newcomers such as Riverdale and Stranger Things who will be getting their very own panels.

Here are all the TV show panels that have been announced so far, with all details such as times and what rooms they will be held in:

July 20th

  • Teen Titans Go (Cartoon Network) 10:00am – 11:00am, Room 6A
  • Unkitty (Cartoon Network) 11:15am – 12:15pm, Room 6A
  • Justice League Action (Cartoon Network) 12:30pm – 1:30pm, Room 6A
  • Colony (USA Network) 2:00pm – 3:00pm, Indigo Ballroom
  • Van Helsing (Syfy) 3:00pm – 3:45pm, Indigo Ballroom
  • Timeless (NBC) 3:30PM – 4:30pm, Room 6BCF
  • The Strain (FX) 3.45pm – 4:45pm, Ballroom 20
  • Ghosted (Fox) 4:45pm – 5:45pm, Room 6BCF
  • Legion (FX) 5:00pm – 6:00pm, Ballroom 20
  • The Exorcist (Fox) 6:00pm – 7:00pm, Room 6BCF
  • Inhumans (ABC) 6:15pm – 7:15pm, Ballroom 20
  • American Dad/Animation Preview (TBS) 7:00pm – 8:00pm, Room 7AB
  • 12 Monkeys (Syfy) 7:15pm – 8:15pm, Room 6BCF
  • Rocko’s Modern Life (Nickelodeon) 1:45pm – 2:45pm, Room 6A

July 21st

  • The Big Bang Theory (CBS) 10:00am – 11:00am, Hall H
  • Psych (USA Network) 10:00am – 11:00am, Ballroom 20
  • Young Justice (WB Digital) 10:00am – 11:00am, Room 6BCF
  • IZombie (CW) 11:15am – 12:15pm, Ballroom 20
  • Fear The Walking Dead (AMC) 11:15am – 12:15pm, Hall H
  • The Walking Dead (AMC) 12:15pm – 1:15pm, Hall H
  • Buddy Thunderstruck (Netflix) 12:30pm – 1:30pm, Room 24ABC
  • The 100 (CW) 12:30pm – 1:30pm, Ballroom 20
  • Game of Thrones (HBO) 1:30pm – 2:30pm, Hall H
  • Teen Wolf (MTV) 2:00pm – 3:00pm, Hall H
  • Robot Chicken (Adult Swim) 2:15pm -3:00pm, Indigo Ballroom
  • Mike Tyson Mysteries (Adult Swim) 3:15pm -4:00pm, Indigo Ballroom
  • DuckTales (Disney XD) 3:30pm – 4:30pm, Room 6A
  • The Gifted (Fox) 3:45pm – 4:45pm, Ballroom 20
  • Preacher (AMC) 4:00pm – 5:00pm, Hall H
  • Bob’s Burgers (Fox) 4:15pm -5:00pm, Indigo Ballroom
  • Outlander (Starz) 5:00pm -6:00pm, Ballroom 20
  • Archer (FX) 5:15pm -6:00pm, Indigo Ballroom
  • Marvel’s The Defenders (Netflix) 5:15pm – 6:15pm Hall H
  • People of Earth (TBS) 6:00pm – 7:00pm, Room 6A
  • Hey Arnold (Nickelodeon) 11:45am – 12:45pm, Room 6A
  • Tales of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon) 1:00pm -2:00pm, Room 6A

July 22nd

  • Riverdale (CW) 11:00am – 11:45am, Ballroom 20
  • The Simpsons (Fox) 12:00pm – 12:45pm, Ballroom 20
  • The Originals (CW) 12:00pm – 1pm, Indigo Ballroom
  • Marvel Animation 12:30pm – 1:30pm, Room 6A
  • Krypton (Syfy) 1:15pm – 1:45pm, Indigo Ballroom
  • Family Guy and American Dad (Fox/TBS) 1:00pm – 2:15pm, Ballroom 20
  • Lucifer (Fox) 1:50pm – 2:50pm, Indigo Ballroom
  • Star Trek Discovery (CBS All Access) 2:30pm – 3:15pm, Ballroom 20
  • Wynonna Earp (Syfy) 2:30pm – 3:30pm, Room 5AB
  • Gotham (Fox) 2:50pm – 3:50pm, Indigo Ballroom
  • Stranger Things (Netflix) 3:00pm – 4:00pm Hall H
  • Supergirl (CW) 3:30pm – 4:10pm, Ballroom 20
  • Magicians (Syfy) 4:00pm – 4:50pm, Indigo Ballroom
  • Legends of Tomorrow (CW) 4:10pm – 4:50pm, Ballroom 20
  • Westworld (HBO) 4:15pm – 5:15pm, Hall H
  • The Orville (Fox) 4:15pm – 5:15pm, Room 6A
  • Robert Kirkman’s Secret History of Comics (AMC) 4:45pm – 5:45pm, Room 6DE
  • Black Lightning (CW) 4:50pm – 5:10pm, Ballroom 20
  • The Expanse (Syfy) 5:00 – 5:50pm, Indigo Ballroom
  • The Flash (CW) 5:10pm – 5:50pm, Ballroom 20
  • Ghost Wars (Syfy) 5:30pm – 6:30pm, Room 6DE
  • Arrow (CW) 5:50pm – 6:30pm, Ballroom 20
  • Future Man (Hulu) 6:30pm – 7:30pm, Room 6BCF
  • Broad City (Comedy Central) 7:00pm – 8:00pm, Indigo Ballroom
  • SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon) 11:15am – 12:15pm, Room 6A
  • Midnight Texas (NBC) Time, location TBD

July 23rd

  • Marvel’s Spider-Man 10:15am – 11:15am, Room 6A
  • Supernatural (CW) 10:30am – 11:30am, Hall H
  • Mr. Mercedes (Audience Network) 1:30pm – 2:30pm, location TBD

(Any new information will be updated on this page, be sure to keep checking back!)

Anybody attending this year’s SDCC? Which panels are you looking forward to seeing this year? Let us know by tweeting us over at @CelebMix!

Written by ShelbyAmess

My name is Shelby and I'm here to talk to you about all the celebrity news in the world right now and hope that it sparks up your interest. :)